Tulloch Family Tree

500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpg

Joanna Orr GibsonAge: 77 years19061984

Name
Joanna Orr Gibson
Given names
Joanna Orr
Surname
Gibson
Also known as
Nanna
Birth October 12, 1906 27 28
Death of a paternal grandmotherJoanna Orr
1921 (Age 14 years) Age: About 74-75
Death of a maternal grandmotherJean Thomson
September 13, 1929 (Age 22 years) Age: 88
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Young
April 24, 1934 (Age 27 years) Age: 91-92
Birth of a son
#1
John Tulloch
December 25, 1934 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Orr Gibson
about 1958 (Age 51 years) Age: About 78-79
Death of a husbandJoseph Robertson Tulloch
November 1, 1968 (Age 62 years) Age: 61
Death of a sonJohn Tulloch
1980 (Age 73 years) Age: 45-46
Occupation
Domestic Servant

Death February 22, 1984 (Age 77 years) Age: 77
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpgJoanna Orr Gibson
Birth: October 12, 1906 27 28Kirkstyle, Bothwell, Scotland
Death: February 22, 1984Longmore Hospital, Edinburgh, Scotland
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
sister
sister
sister
Family with Joseph Robertson Tulloch - View this family
husband
500030_2223244sgea0e59l5d5af0.jpgJoseph Robertson Tulloch
Birth: February 6, 1907 40 43East Shieldhill, Stirling, Scotland
Death: November 1, 1968Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Scotland
herself
500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpgJoanna Orr Gibson
Birth: October 12, 1906 27 28Kirkstyle, Bothwell, Scotland
Death: February 22, 1984Longmore Hospital, Edinburgh, Scotland
son
son
Private

Media object
500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectGRAN8015
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN1006
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN3009
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN11011
Format: image/jpeg
Media object
500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectGRAN8015
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN1006
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN3009
Format: image/jpeg
Media objectGRAN11011
Format: image/jpeg
Media object500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpg
500032_977603594negu07eeal75a.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 54 × 73 pixels
File size: 2 KB
Type: Photo